ZONE 1

Washington

4/10-12/20- CANCELLED BY SHOW MANAGEMENT

Show Name: Let’s Go Pinto Show

Show Host: Western Washington PtHA®

Arena Name & Address: Tacoma Unit #1, 17812 14th Ave S, Spanaway, WA

Show Manager: Steve Bryson, (360) 888-6675

Show Secretary: Karen Lunan, (253) 208-3332

Judges: Stephanie McConnell, Tammie Braham, Roger Altman & Dennis Clement

Approval Status: Approved

 

5/15-17/20- CANCELLED BY SHOW MANAGEMENT

Show Name: Cascade Pinto Silver Buckle & Open Breed Show

Show Host: Cascade PtHA®

Arena Name & Address: Tacoma Unit #1, 17812 14th Ave S, Spanaway, WA

Show Manager: Wendy Davidson, (425) 627-8318

Show Secretary: Karen Lunan, (253) 208-3332

Judges: Jodi Moore & TBA

Approval Status: Pending

 

7/24-26/20

Show Name: Cascade Pinto NW Celebration Jubilee & Open All Breed Show

Show Host: Cascade PtHA® & Southern Oregon PtHA®

Arena Name & Address: Tacoma Unit #1, 17812 14th Ave S, Spanaway, WA

Show Manager: Wendy Davidson, (425) 627-8318

Show Secretary: Karen Lunan, (253) 208-3332

Judges: Steve Bryson, Dan Grunewald, & Sally Jo Freund

Approval Status: Approved

 

7/24-26/20

Show Name: Cascade Pinto Summer Show Down & Open All Breed Show

Show Host: Cascade PtHA®

Arena Name & Address: Tacoma Unit #1, 17812 14th Ave S, Spanaway, WA

Show Manager: Wendy Davidson, (425) 627-8318

Show Secretary: Karen Lunan, (253) 208-3332

Judges: Tim Jedra, Curt Summers, Scott McFarland & Chris Bickford

Approval Status: Approved

 

8/14-16/20

Show Name: 2020 Extravaganza Show

Show Host: Western Washington PtHA®

Arena Name & Address: Tacoma Unit #1, 17812 14th Ave S, Spanaway, WA

Show Manager: Steve Bryson, (360) 888-6675

Show Secretary: Amber Cook, (360) 270-8136

1st Set of Judges: Steve Carter, Jacqueline Carter, Jason Contreras & Amanda Wright-Gates

2nd Set of Judges: Margo Hepner-Hart & Margo Shallcross

Approval Status: Approved

 

10/2-4/20

Show Name: Cascade Pinto Fall Classic & Open All Breed Show

Show Host: Cascade PtHA®

Arena Name & Address: Tacoma Unit #1, 17812 14th Ave S, Spanaway, WA

Show Manager: Wendy Davidson, (425) 627-8318

Show Secretary: Karen Lunan, (253) 208-3332

1st Set of Judges: Jenny LaGrange, Sandra Curl, Carol Morris, & Tammy Whitt

2nd Set of Judges: Brian Isbell Garcia, Steven Bryson, Jennifer Cignoni, & Jodie Moore

Approval Status: Approved

 

 

 

Oregon

 

5/30-31/20- CANCELLED BY SHOW MANAGEMENT

Show Name: Spotted Spring Spectacular

Show Host: Oregon Trail Appaloosa Club & Oregon Appaloosa Breeders Assoc.

Arena Name & Address: Drader Arena Complex, 2070 NE Lafayette Ave, McMinnville, OR 97128

Show Manager & Secretary: Christine Harris, (541) 325-9850

Judges: Dennis Dean & Christy Wood

Approval Status: Approved

 

9/18-20/20- CANCELLED BY SHOW MANAGEMENT

Show Name: OPtHA Autumn Classic Jubilee

Show Host: Oregon & Western Washington PtHA®

Arena Name & Address: Oregon Horse Center- Prairie Arena, 90751 Prairie Rd, Eugene, OR 97402

Show Manager: Amy Christopherson, (503) 730-8838

Show Secretary: Rinda Pullen, (425) 231-7464

Judges: TBA

Approval Status: Pending

Idaho

8/8-10/20- CANCELLED BY SHOW MANAGEMENT

Show Name: Ranch Horse Spectacular

Show Host: Snake River Paint Horse Club

Arena Name & Address: Ford Idaho Horse Park, Idaho Center Blvd, Nampa, ID

Show Manager: Mary Anne Black, (208) 250-5311

Show Secretary: Roy Bock, (775) 427-5626

Judges: Don Beard, Kevin Hood, Nancie Wright, & Joe Carter

Approval Status: Pending

facebook twitterepinto