ZONE 6

Tennessee

4/3-4/21
Name of Show: Memphis Madness
Show Host: Volunteer State Pinto Organization
Show Location: Show Place, 105 S Germantown Pwky, Cordova, TN
Show Manager: Linda Krieg, 615-653-7157
Show Secretary: Carmen Lay, 615-796-1572
Registries: Color, Solid, Long Ear
Classifications: Horse, Mule & Donkey
Judges (1st Set): Kathy Boggetta & Kathryn Kope
Judges (2nd Set): Casey Orr & Jodi Finkenbinder
Approval Status: Approved

6/5-6/21
Name of Show: Ride The Pattern
Show Host: Volunteer State Pinto Organization
Show Location: James E Ward Ag Center, 945 E Baddour Pkwy, Lebanon, TN 37087
Show Manager: Linda Krieg, 615-653-7157
Show Secretary: Carmen Lay, 615-796-1572
Registries: Color, Solid, Long Ear
Classifications: Horse, Mule & Donkey
Judges: Tim Jedra & Julie Thompson-Rux
Approval Status: Approved

8/14-15/21
Name of Show: Smokey Mountain Sweepstakes
Show Host: Volunteer State Pinto Organization
Show Location: RCSS Expo Center, 276 Patton Lane, Harriman, TN 37748
Show Manager: Linda Krieg, 615-653-7157
Show Secretary: Carmen Lay, 615-796-1572
Registries: Color, Solid, Long Ear
Classifications: Horse, Mule & Donkey
Judges (1st Set): Delena Doyle & Daniel Whitehouse
Judges (2nd Set): Jeannie Young & Sherry Haynes
Approval Status: Approved

10/9/21
Name of Show: Harvest Classic Show 1
Show Host: Tennessee Paint Horse Club & Peach State PtHA®
Show Location: Tri-State Exhibition Center, 200 Natures Trail SW, McDonald, TN 37353
Show Manager: Connie Hunter, 615-579-7257
Show Secretary: Kay Kass, 859-229-2416
Registries: Color
Classifications: Horse
Judges: Manita Defoor & David Terrell
Approval Status: Approved

10/10/21
Name of Show: Harvest Classic Show 2
Show Host: Tennessee Paint Horse Club & Peach State PtHA®
Show Location: Tri-State Exhibition Center, 200 Natures Trail SW, McDonald, TN 37353
Show Manager: Connie Hunter, 615-579-7257
Show Secretary: Kay Kass, 859-229-2416
Registries: Color
Classifications: Horse
Judges: Cindy Rucker & Susan Stafford
Approval Status: Approved

10/16-17/21
Name of Show: Color in the Country
Show Host: Volunteer State Pinto Organization
Show Location: James E Ward Ag Center, 945 E Baddour Pkwy, Lebanon, TN 37087
Show Manager: Linda Krieg, 615-653-7157
Show Secretary: Carmen Lay, 615-796-1572
Registries: Color, Solid, Long Ear
Classifications: Horse, Mule & Donkey
Judges (1st Set): Deb Jarvis & Bruce Army
Judges (2nd Set): Teresa Pelton & Lori Gordon
Approval Status: Approved

Mississippi

 

1/22-24/21
Name of Show: Dixie National Color Bonanza
Show Host: Mississippi PtHA®
Show Location: Kirk Fordice Equine Center, 1198 Mississippi Street, Jackson, MS 39202
Show Manager: Ed North, 601-878-5027
Show Secretary: Tootsie North, 601-878-5027
Registries: Color, Solid, Long Ears
Classifications: Horse, Mule & Donkey
Judges: Dan Grunewald, Gene Stewart, & Butch Watson
Approval Status: Approved

10/23-24/21
Name of Show: HOPE Halloween Classic
Show Host: The Horseman's Association
Show Location: Lauderdale County Agricenter, 1022 MS Hwy 19 S, Meridian, MS
Show Manager: Molly Nicodemus, 662-803-7434
Show Secretary: Tootsie North, 601-878-5027
Registries: Color, Solid
Classifications: Horse
Judges: Mary Ann Fielitz & Stephanie McConnell
Approval Status: Approved

Arkansas

9/11/21
Name of Show: Spots & Stripes
Show Host: Arkansas ApHC
Show Location: Two Bar Two Arena, 3071 HWY 5, El Paso, AR 72045
Show Manager & Secretary: Renea Guinn, 501-844-7344
Registries: Color, Solid
Classifications: Horse
Judges: Kimberly Garrett
Approval Status: Approved

10/16/21
Name of Show: Spooktacular
Show Host: Arkansas ApHC
Show Location: Hestand Stadium, 420 N Blake St, Pine Bluff, AR
Show Manager & Secretary: Renea Guinn, 501-844-7344
Registries: Color, Solid
Classifications: Horse
Judges: John Letham
Approval Status: Approved