ZONE 8

Indiana

7/31-8/1/21
Name of Show: 2021 East Central Pinto Jubilee
Show Host: Indiana PtHA® & Ohio PtHA®
Show Location: Henry County Saddle Club Grounds, 2221 N Memorial Drive, New Castle, IN
Show Manager: Wyneta Duncan, 317-695-5480
Show Secretary: Becki Meek, 812-603-4786
Registries: Color & Solid
Classifications: Horse, Pony, & Mini
Judges: Mike Adams, Curt Summers, & Dan Grunewald
Approval Status: Pending

9/18-19/21
Name of Show: 2021 Indiana Pinto Hoosier Classic
Show Host: Indiana PtHA®
Show Location: Henry County Saddle Club Grounds, 2221 N Memorial Drive, New Castle, IN
Show Manager: Wyneta Duncan, 317-695-5480
Show Secretary: Becki Meek, 812-603-4786
Registries: Color & Solid
Classifications: Horse, Pony, & Mini
Judges: Scott McFarland, Clare Purdy, Tina White & Terri Klein-Rakosky
Approval Status: Approved

10/2-3/21
Name of Show: 2021 Indiana Pinto Fall Finale
Show Host: Indiana PtHA®
Show Location: Henry County Saddle Club Grounds, 2221 N Memorial Drive, New Castle, IN
Show Manager: Wyneta Duncan, 317-695-5480
Show Secretary: Becki Meek, 812-603-4786
Registries: Color & Solid
Classifications: Horse, Pony, & Mini
Judges: Mary Ann Fielitz, Kerri Kyle, Butch Watson & Jenny LaGrange
Approval Status: Approved

Ohio

5/1-2/21
Name of Show: Spring Fling
Show Host: Ohio PtHA®
Show Location: Allen County Fairgrounds, 2750 Harding Hwy, Lima, OH 45804
Show Manager: Kaylee Clagett, 419-656-5669
Show Secretary: Amy Leibold, 419-706-6135
Registries: Color & Solid
Classifications: Horse, Pony, & Mini
Judges: Mike Adams, Lori Gordon, Debra Jarvis, & Darren Wright
Approval Status: Approved

5/22-23/21
Name of Show: Summer Warm Up
Show Host: Ohio PtHA®
Show Location: Fulton County Fairgrounds, 8514 SR 18, Wauseon, OH
Show Manager: Kaylee Clagett, 419-656-5669
Show Secretary: Amy Leibold, 419-706-6135
Registries: Color & Solid
Classifications: Horse, Pony, & Mini
Judges: Dennis Clement, Christie King-Moree, Stephanie McConnell, & Iris Snyder
Approval Status: Approved

7/24-25/21
Name of Show: Lots O' Spots
Show Host: Ohio PtHA®
Show Location: University of Findlay- Western Farm, 14700 US Route 68, Findlay, OH
Show Manager: Kaylee Clagett, 419-656-5669
Show Secretary: Amy Leibold, 419-706-6135
Registries: Color & Solid
Classifications: Horse, Pony, & Mini
Judges: Timothy Abler, Terri Klein-Rakosky, Betsie Moore & Jennifer Sawyer
Approval Status: Approved

9/25-26/21
Name of Show: Fall Wind Up
Show Host: Ohio PtHA®
Show Location: Fulton County Fairgrounds, 8514 SR 18, Wauseon, OH
Show Manager: Kaylee Clagett, 419-656-5669
Show Secretary: Amy Leibold, 419-706-6135
Registries: Color & Solid
Classifications: Horse, Pony, & Mini
Judges: Jacqueline Carter, Steve Carter, Mary Ann Fielitz & Kerri Kyle
Approval Status: Approved

Michigan

4/24-25/21
Name of Show: Spring Kick-Off
Show Host: MSPB&O
Show Location: Shiawassee County Fairgrounds, 2900 Hibbard Rd, Corunna, MI 48817
Show Manager: Mary Osborn, 989-620-4185
Show Secretary: Betty Dennis, 989-843-6838
Registries: Color & Solid
Classifications: Horse
Judges: Chris Bickford, Cindy Butler, Christie King-Moree & Timothy Abler
Approval Status: Approved

5/8-9/21
Name of Show: Pint-O-Rama
Show Host: MSPB&O
Show Location: Shiawassee County Fairgrounds, 2900 Hibbard Rd, Corunna, MI 48817
Show Manager: Debbie Slocombe, 231-866-1122
Show Secretary: Betty Dennis, 989-843-6838
Registries: Color & Solid
Classifications: Horse
Judges: Jean Hommel-Kessler, Teresa Palmer-Visser, Mark Smith & Karen Craighead
Approval Status: Approved

5/29-30/21
Name of Show: Summer Classic
Show Host: MSPB&O
Show Location: Shiawassee County Fairgrounds, 2900 Hibbard Rd, Corunna, MI 48817
Show Manager: Mary Osborn, 989-620-4185
Show Secretary: Betty Dennis, 989-843-6838
Registries: Color & Solid
Classifications: Horse
Judges: Jamieson Gross, Kathy Findley, Walter De La Brosse, & Beverly LeMaster
Approval Status: Approved

8/7-8/21
Name of Show: Class in the Country
Show Host: MSPB&O
Show Location: St. Joseph County Grange Fairgrounds, 316 E Charlotte Street, Centreville, MI
Show Manager: Ruth Deters, 616-402-0489
Show Secretary: Betty Dennis, 989-843-6838
Registries: Color & Solid
Classifications: Horse
Judges: Steven Bryson, Tina Langness, Kimberly Ziegler & Mike Adams
Approval Status: Approved

9/5-6/21
Name of Show: Fall Wind-Up
Show Host: MSPB&O
Show Location: Shiawassee County Fairgrounds, 2900 Hibbard Rd, Corunna, MI 48817
Show Manager: Gabrielle Deters-Snider, 231-750-2862
Show Secretary: Betty Dennis, 989-843-6838
Registries: Color & Solid
Classifications: Horse
Judges: Sheri Odom, Kathy Callahan-Smith, James Simpson & Melanie Gray
Approval Status: Approved